This Privacy Policy  explains how and why we collect your personal information, how we use it, and what controls you have over our use of it.

Eloisa Rizzotti Website is committed to complying with Data Protection Act governing privacy of personal information by businesses and to protecting and safeguarding your privacy when you deal with us.

Some information provided to us by clients and customers might be considered private or personal. Without these details we would not be able to carry on our business and provide our services to you. We will only collect such personal information if it is necessary for one of our functions or activities.

We will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of who we are, the fact that you are able to gain access to the information held about you, the purpose of the collection, the type(s) of organisations to which we usually disclose the information collected about you, any laws requiring the collection of the information and the main consequences for you if all or part of the information is not collected.

We may use or disclose personal information held about an individual for the primary purpose for which it is collected. We may also use such information for a purpose related to the primary purpose of collection and where it would reasonably be expected by you that we would use the information in such a way. In addition we are permitted to use or disclose personal information held about you

  • where you have consented to the use or disclosure;
  • where such use or disclosure is required under or authorised by law;

Eloisa Rizzotti Website is committed to maintaining accurate, timely, relevant and appropriate information about our customers and web-site users.

So long as your request for your personal information is in accordance with the Data Protection Act, then we will give you access to that information.

Complaints
If you have a complaint about our Privacy Policy or the collection, use or safe disposal or destruction of your personal information, your complaint should be directed in the first instance to us at E-mail: eloisarizzotti@gmail.com

Contacting us
If you require further information regarding our Privacy Policy, please contact us at the following address: E-mail: eloisarizzotti@gmail.com
Should you wish to read more information on privacy legislation or the Data Protection Act we recommend that you visit the Information Commissioner’s Office at www.ico.gov.uk

You accept that your use of this site includes your acceptance of this Privacy Policy.